Full List: Kogi West to Inaugurate APC Presidential Campaign Council Nov. 15

75
Spread the love

The Director General of Tinubu-Shettima Presidential Campaign Council, Kogi West, Chief David Shola Aiyedogbon, has released the list of members of the various committees of the council in Kogi West. 

In a statement issued in Lokoja on Sunday, Aiyedogbon invited all members of the various committees to the inauguration of the campaign council in Kabba on November 15, 2022 by 10:00am.

The inauguration will hold at APC Kogi West Campaign Office, near Kabba Police Station, Kabba, Kogi State.

According to Aiyedogbon, the council will embark on roadshow to kick-start the zonal campaigns of the party for the 2023 general elections.

Full List of Kogi West Presidential Campaign Council for Tinubu-Shettima

APC KOGI WEST CAMPAIGN COUNCIL 
CENTRAL WORKING COMMITTEE 
S/NNAMESPOSITION 
1HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHUCHAIRMAN 
2DAVID SHOLA AIYEDOGBONDIRECTOR GENERAL 
3HON. OLAMIDE ADESOROSECRETARY 
4JOHN OLUWADARE ANJORINZONAL CHAIRMAN 
5HON. KINGSLEY FEMI FANWO       SPOKEMAN 
6HON. MOSES OLORUNLEKECOORDINATOR, KABBA-BUNU LGA 
7HON. TAUFIQ ISACOORDINATOR, IJUMU LGA 
8HON. SUNDAY DAVID MOSESCOORDINATOR, MOPA-AMURO LGA 
9HON. ABDULRASAQ IJAGBEMICOORDINATOR, YAGBA EAST LGA 
10HON. PIUS KOLAWOLECOORDINATOR, YAGBA WEST LGA 
11HON. MOHAMMED DANASABE MOHAMMEDCOORDINATOR LOKOJA LGA 
12HON. DAUDA ALIYUCOORDINATOR, KOGI LGA 
MEDIA AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. KINGSLEY FEMI FANWO       CHAIRMAN 
2UMAR YAKUBU ALISECRETARY 
3OLUGBEMI FEMI MICHAELMEMBER 
4HON. EHIMONI SUNDAYMEMBER 
5YUSUF OHIWO ABDULLAHIMEMBER 
6HON. SETH ABAYOMI RONKEMEMBER 
7TOBI SAMUELMEMBER 
8LEKAN BALOGUNMEMBER 
9ABDULLAZEEZ ABDULLATEEFMEMBER 
10ABUBAKAR DAUDAMEMBER 
11ABRAHAM JACOBMEMBER 
12MOSIKO T. GBEMIMEMBER 
13MUSA OLUMUYIWA YAKUBUMEMBER 
14HON SEGUN ABEREORANMEMBER 
ELECTION PLANNING AND MONITORING COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. VICTOR ADEWALE OMOFAYECHAIRMAN 
2HON. TUNDE ARO                              SECRETARY 
3ALHASSAN SHABA JIBRINMEMBER 
4SUNDAY AMUPITANMEMBER 
5HON DAYO AKANMODEMEMBER 
6HON. ADEYEMI FEMI JOHNMEMBER 
7HON. FUNSHO BRAIMOHMEMBER 
8ADELEKE BEN ATTEHMEMBER 
9GANI AMINUM EMBER
10FRANK ADEBAYO OLORUNFEMIMEMBER 
11ADEMARA ADEKUNLEMEMBER 
12HENRY IBIYEMIMEMBER 
13ABIODUN ABOLADEMEMBER 
14HON. DELE ADEYANJU ISELEWAMEMBER 
15ADEMOLA ADEKUNLEMEMBER 
16HON. OMONAIYE SUNDAYMEMBER 
17JOE TOMSMEMBER 
18ENGR. RAPHAEL BENJAMIN ENIOLORUNDAMEMBER 
19SULEIMAN LAWALMEMBER 
20DANLAMI ABDULSALAMIMEMBER 
21ENGR AIYEDOGBON OMOLEMEMBER 
22ADEBAYO AJAYI AIYEETANMEMBER 
23SUNDAY KOLADE FRANCISMEMBER 
24HON. ROTIMI AIYEMOWAMEMBER 
WOMEN MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE 
 
1HAJIYA FATIMA BUBA KABIRCHAIRPERSON 
2MERCY TOSIN OLORUNDARESECRETARY 
3MRS ELIZABETH AJIBIKEWOMEN COORDINATOR – YAGBA EAST LGA 
4HON. BUKOLA OBAJEMUWOMEN COORDINATOR – MOPA-AMURO LGA 
5MRS HAJARA ANGULUWOMEN COORDINATOR – KOGI LGA 
6MRS TOYIN OTITOLAIYEWOMEN COORDINATOR – IJUMU LGA 
7MRS MARY ETANNIBIWOMEN COORDINATOR – KABBA-BUNU LGA 
8HAJIYA MARKA YAHAYAWOMEN COORDINATOR – LOKOJA LGA 
9MRS SHOLA DAUDUWOMEN COORDINATOR – YAGBA WEST LGA 
10KUDIRAT FOLORUNSHOMEMBER 
11ZAINAB OMANDEMEMBER 
12VICTORIA AMINUMEMBER 
13HAJIA ALLAH-DEYMEMBER 
14OBASA MOJISOLAMEMBER 
15OMOWUMI SERAH OBAFEMIMEMBER 
16ALICE IKUSANUMEMBER 
17MRS ROSELINE OMOTAYO OLORUNTOMIMEMBER 
18FLORENCE TOSIN AMUPITANMEMBER 
19SHARATU MOHAMMAD (GANA)MEMBER 
20GRACE OBAROMEMBER 
21FUMILAYO FEHINTOLA ZACHEOUSMEMBER 
22SEUN IYADUN FAGBEMIMEMBER 
23MRS AYENI JUMOKE AYOBAMIMEMBER 
24ZAINAB ASABE MUSAMEMBER 
25TOPE OLUSANMIMEMBER 
26RAMATU MOHAMMED LAWALMEMBER 
27TOLA SALIUMEMBER 
28MRS JANET OLASUNKANMIMEMBER 
29ELIZABETH AYODELE AJIBIKEMEMBER
30HON. FAYOMI BIDEMIMEMBER 
YOUTH MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE 
 
1HON AHMODU JIBRIL DARECHAIRMAN 
2KAMALDEEN TOYIN ADAMSSECRETARY 
3ISMAILA ISAHMEMBER 
4PRIME IBIKUNLE ABUBAKARMEMBER 
5SUNDAY OMOJOLA OYENIBIMEMBER 
6ABDULLAHI A.  MADAMIMEMBER
7ISHA O. ABUBAKARMEMBER 
8ABDULRASAK OLUSEGUN ABDULKADIRMEMBER 
9GABRIEL JOB TEMITOPEMEMBER 
10OSHATIMEHIN EKUNDAYO SAMUELMEMBER 
11KUNLE FALADE STEPHENMEMBER 
12JUWON AMONIAHINIMEMBER
13KELVIN OLUSEYI ELETAMEMBER 
14OLAOYE OLUWASEUNMEMBER 
15OLOWOSAIYE ABRAHAM FEMIMEMBER 
16FOLORUNSHO OLAITANMEMBER 
17TOYIN AKINYEMIMEMBER 
18OMONIJON KELVIN VICTORMEMBER 
19AYODELE IBISAGBAMEMBER 
20ISRAEL FEMI ALONGEMEMBER 
21IHINMOYAN TOYINMEMBER 
22MOSIKO JIBOWUMEMBER 
23MONDAY OSHAGBEMIMEMBER 
24SUNDAY PAULMEMBER 
25AHMED DEJI LAWALMEMBER 
26ADEKUNLE MESEKOMEMBER 
27OLAWALE SAMUELMEMBER 
28MUYIWA ADEKUNLEMEMBER 
29IBITAYO KEHINDE AKINOLAMEMBER 
30ROTIMI AIYEPEKUMEMBER 
31TIMOTHY CHIBUZORMEMBER 
32MUSA AMODUMEMBER 
33ALEPA VINCENT CEPHASMEMBER 
34OTHMAN HAMIDUMEMBER 
CONTACT AND MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. YAHAYA ADE ISMAILCHAIRMAN 
2TIAMIYU JOSEPH FANCYSECRETARY 
3NATHANIEL TAIWOMEMBER 
4OBALOKO OLABODE THOMASMEMBER 
5KAYODE OLUTAYOMEMBER 
6DAPO OLUTEKUNBIMEMBER 
7PETER BARNABASMEMBER 
8KAYODE BAMIDELEMEMBER 
9HON FESTUS ALONGEMEMBER 
10SAKA MUSAMEMBER 
11CHIEF CORNELIUS TOYE OLOWOMEMBER 
12ABUBAKAR ABIGAELMEMBER 
13HON. SUNDAY BAREKEMEMBER 
14HON TOSIN OLOKUNMEMBER 
15AJAKAIYE OLUBUMI STEPHENMEMBER 
16TAIYE IKUPELEYEMEMBER 
17OJO GABRIEL OLAYINKAMEMBER 
18THOMAS IDOWU GIFTMEMBER 
19KASIM HALIDUMEMBER 
20MALLAM YEKINI AGUNBIADEMEMBER 
21TOPE RAJIMEMBER 
22MOHAMMED  A. KMEMBER 
23AISHA AMOLEMEMBER 
24SUNDAY JIMOHMEMBER 
25HON. SHOLA MOTEBIMEMBER 
26HON. MUSA SALIHUMEMBER 
27IDOWU ORISHAFUNMIMEMBER 
28KHADIJAT SULEIMAN BOLATITOMEMBER 
29DAYO BARNABASMEMBER 
30HON. KAYODE ONIMEMBER 
31ADEKANBI OLUGBENGAMEMBER 
32DAVID OLOWOMEMBER
33HON. ABDUL AKABUMEMBER 
34USMAN SANIMEMBER 
35OSHADARE JACKSONMEMBER 
36ISAH ABDULKARIMMEMBER 
37SHIRU LAWALMEMBER 
38FEMI OJO SOLOMONMEMBER 
39DELE JOLOKOMEMBER 
40HON BUNMI BABALOLAMEMBER 
41ELIJAH TUNJIMEMBER 
42FATAI  ROTIMIMEMBER 
43BABA ANINI YASHIMEMBER 
44ADENIYI SHINAMEMBER 
45MIKE EHALAIYEMEMBER 
46HON. AYODELE SOLOMONMEMBER 
PARTY SUPPORT GROUPS COMMITTEE 
 
1ABDULLAHI IDOWU SULEIMANCHAIRMAN 
2HAMZA TAIWO SIKIRUSECRETARY 
3AHMADU MAMANMEMBER 
4MRS HELLEN OMOFE OLADEPEMEMBER 
5MRS JANET FUNMILAYO SAMUELMEMBER 
6MUSA BAKAREMEMBER 
7CHIEF ROTIMI ADETIBAMEMBER 
8MORIBIRIN EMMANUELMEMBER 
9EMMANUEL OLONIYOMEMBER 
10SEGUN JOELMEMBER 
PLANNING AND LOGISTICS COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. KILANI OLUMOCHAIRMAN 
2BARR. MOHAMMED TANKOSECRETARY 
3ADAMS YAHAYAMEMBER 
4JUWON OBASAMEMBER 
5HON. FEMI ESEMIKOSEMEMBER 
6HON. KINGSLEY GBENGA IKUSHAGBAMEMBER 
7OBARO ANTHONYMEMBER 
8ABUBAKAR SA’AD YAROMEMBER 
9HON. SUNDAY TOLUYEMIMEMBER 
10ADEBAYO MICHAELMEMBER 
11FEMININE AGBONWOMEMBER 
12AJIBOYE TOPEMEMBER 
13MOHAMMED NDAKO BABAJIMEMBER 
14CHIEF FUNSHO FAMODILEMEMBER 
15HON, FUNSHO OLUMOKOMEMBER 
16HON. SHOLA MOFOBIMEMBER 
17OLADELE DAUDUMEMBER 
18OLU TIMOTHYMEMBER 
19ABDULAHI ADAMU ALIYUMEMBER 
20AHMED CHABANIMEMBER 
21CORNELIOS OLAWALEMEMBER 
22MATTHEW BOYEDE FUNMILAYOMEMBER 
23ATOMODE CALEBMEMBER 
24KAYODE ADEBAYOMEMBER 
25GIMBA IBRAHIM MAIGIZOMEMBER 
POLICY RESEARCH, DOCUMENTATION AND STRATEGY COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. WEMI JONESCHAIRMAN 
2HON. SULEIMAN BABADOKOSECRETARY 
3PROF. J. J. ORUGUNMEMBER 
4ALH. SHAIBU IPINMISHOMEMBER 
5ELERE MONDAY JOSEPHMEMBER 
6ABDULMUMIN BASSILMEMBER 
7ARIYO OSHADAREMEMBER 
8ALHAJI  MURITALA AKINTOLAMEMBER 
9DR. SALAM BAWAMEMBER 
10ALERU ABDULRAFIUMEMBER 
11HON. FEMI ADEYEYEMEMBER 
PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISABILITY (PLWD) COMMITTEE 
 
1BARR. ZACCHAEUS DARE MICHAELCHAIRMAN 
2SEGUN ADENIYISECRETARY 
3ABUBAKAR USMANMEMBER 
4TOPE FOLORUNSHOMEMBER 
ARTISAN SUPPORT GROUPS COMMITTEE 
 
1MOHAMMED ADAMU GALADIMACHAIRMAN 
20L0RUNTOBA OLAREWAJUSECRETARY 
3AGBAJE WILLIAMSMEMBER 
4MOHAMMED ISAMEMBER 
5MUSA KAREEMMEMBER 
6DARE ABRAHAMMEMBER 
7SUNDAY BELLOMEMBER 
8FUNSHO RAJI SALAWUMEMBER 
9USMAN ABDULLAHIMEMBER 
10USMAN SANNIMEMBER 
11ABUBAKAR MOHAMMEDMEMBER 
DOOR TO DOOR CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. ADEMOLA BELLOCHAIRMAN 
2AMB. KEMI OLAWUMISECRETARY 
3FIMBA MONDAYMEMBER 
4IMMAM ABDULRASHEEDMEMBER 
5ADEYANJU ABAYOMIMEMBER 
6AJAYI SUNDAYMEMBER 
7SALAMI TOYINMEMBER 
8ADEGBOYEGA STEPHEN AKAMEMBER 
9ABDULKARIM JUBRILMEMBER 
10MUYIWA AIYEDOGBONMEMBER 
11HAMZA SULAIMANMEMBER 
12HARUNA ABACHAMEMBER 
13ABAYOMI KOLAWOLE (ORIJI)MEMBER 
14MAIYE AYIGUNMEMBER 
15BUHARI SHUAIBUMEMBER 
16OLOWONIWA PAULMEMBER 
17SULEIMAN ABDULWASIU GBEMISOLAMEMBER 
18KUNLE ROWLANDMEMBER 
19SAMUEL LOVETHMEMBER 
20FRANCIS GBENGA ADEYEMIMEMBER 
21AYUBA SEGUN SAMUELMEMBER 
22FELIX BAMIDELE OLOWOLAIYEMOMEMBER 
23IPINLAIYE PROMISEMEMBER 
24DARE MESERUMEMBER 
25ALIU ABDULRASHEEDMEMBER 
26MAYOWA OLUMORINMEMBER 
27AYUBA GYGBOMEMBER 
28ABDUL MOSHOODMEMBER 
ELDERS ADVISORY COUNCIL 
 
1HON. SULEIMAN BABA ALICHAIRMAN 
2HON. KEHINDE OLORUNTOBASECRETARY 
3SEN. SMART ADEYEMIMEMBER 
4RT HON. UMAR ALFA IMAMMEMBER 
5RT. HON. CLARENCE OLAFEMIMEMBER 
6BARR. BABATUNDE IRUKERAMEMBER 
7HON. JACOB TOLORUNLEKEMEMBER 
8HON. IDRIS NDAKWOMEMBER 
9HON. ABDULRAHAMAN WUYAMEMBER 
10HON. HASSAN SHUAIBU OHIMOZIMEMBER 
11HON. ADAMU RAMAT SALIHUMEMBER 
12HON SALIU SHUAIBU OSUNEMEMBER 
13HAJIA RAMATU ALI TIJANIMEMBER 
14HON. JETHRO FUNSHO ONIMEMBER 
15HON. FUNSHO E. OLORUNFEMIMEMBER 
16HON ABDULKARIM ISAMEMBER 
17CHIEF RICHARD OLUBUMI AJIBOYEMEMBER 
18HON. HARUNA ISAMEMBER 
19HON. KASHIM MABOMEMBER 
20ALHAJI BALA SALISUMEMBER 
21HON. JULIUS AROJOJOYEMEMBER 
22SAMUEL MESEKOMEMBER 
PROTOCOL, VENUE AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE 
 
1HON. MUSA OMIATACHAIRMAN 
2HON. ALEXANDER  ROPO IBIKUNLESECRETARY 
3HON. SALIHU MOHAMMED DANJUMAMEMBER 
4HON. UMAR BABA MOHAMMEDMEMBER 
5HON. OLOWOSEGUN RAYMOND AYOMIDEMEMBER 
6HON. ESEYIN OJO BAMIDELEMEMBER 
7HON. KAYODE OLUTAYO JOHNMEMBER 
8HON. JOSHUA DARE MONDAYMEMBER 
9ABIGAEL ALEPAMEMBER 
10HON. AYODELE TEMITOPEMEMBER 
11OYEYEMI OTITOJUMEMBER 
12MOHAMMED Y. ALIUMEMBER 
13TEMITOPE OLUWATOBIMEMBER 
14HON. MOMOH ETEGIMEMBER 
15HAJIYAH AISHAMEMBER 
16TITILAYO ADEIGBAMEMBER
17MARY IPINMOROTIMEMBER 
18MRS JOSEPHINE AIYEDOGBONMEMBER 
19ADENIYI PAULMEMBER 
20ADEKUNLE BABATUNDE (SNR)MEMBER 
FINANCE COMMITTEE 
1HON. ASIWAJU ASIRU IDRIS          CHAIRMAN 
2HON. SEGUN BRAITHWAIT OLORUNPOMISECRETARY 
3HON. MOHAMMED ISIAKUMEMBER 
4RICHARD OSASEYIMEMBER 
5DR. APS AROGUNDADEMEMBER 
6MRS FOLASHADE JOSEPHMEMBER 
7JOHN JUWON OLORUNLEKEMEMBER 
8SIKIRU AGBOOLA IDRISMEMBER 
9DR MUYIWA AINAMEMBER 
10OBANIYI ALABA MOSESMEMBER 
11FEMI ADEYEYEMEMBER 
12HON. ADA UMARMEMBER 
13HON. OLUWAFEMI MICHAEL BIDEMIMEMBER 
14ABDULLAHI YUSUF OHIKURAMEMBER 
15ENGR JOSEPH OLUSEGUN STEPHEN                               MEMBER 
WELFARE AND MEDICAL COMMITTEE 
1ALHAJI HARUNA IBRAHIMCHAIRMAN 
2FUNKE ONIBANIYISECRETARY 
3USMAN ALIYUMEMBER 
4ZAINAB ASABE MUSAMEMBER 
5AYO KAJOTONIMEMBER 
6TOYIN PETERMEMBER 
7NIYI OLOWONENIMEMBER 
8JERRY OLAYEMIMEMBER 
9SUNDAY AWEMEMBER 
10HAMID OSAI UGWOHMEMBER 
11DR. ALEDARE ADEKUNLEMEMBER 
12RUSUF BALELAYO ISAIAHMEMBER 
13VIVIAN KEHINDEMEMBER 
14HON. KOREDE PEDROMEMBER 
15TAIWO OMOKOREMEMBER 
INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE 
1HON. SUNDAY FALEKECHAIRMAN 
2ABUBAKAR BABAOHI USMANSECRETARY 
3LEKAN AIYENIGBAMEMBER 
4SAIDU DAUDA OSUKUMEMBER 
5OBALAJA OLAREWAJUMEMBER 
6BALAREBE YUSUFMEMBER 
7TEMITOPE ALONGEMEMBER 
SECURITY COMMITTEE 
1CMDR. JERRY OMODARACHAIRMAN 
2AIG KAYODE JOELSECRETARY 
3HON. MOSES OLORUNLEKEMEMBER 
4HON. TAUFIQ ISAMEMBER 
5HON. SUNDAY DAVID MOSESMEMBER 
6HON. ABDULRASAQ IJAGBEMIMEMBER 
7HON. PIUS KOLAWOLEMEMBER 
8HON. MOHAMMED DANASABE MOHAMMEDMEMBER 
9HON. DAUDA ALIYUMEMBER 
10ADAM RILWAN BAKAMEMBER 
11SP(RTD OLU MONDAYMEMBER 
12HOSEA ATTEMEMBER 
13BAYO WATTIMEMBER 
14JETHRO BABALOLAMEMBER 
15AJAYI SAMUEL OLOLOMEMBER 
16ALAYEMOLA JOELMEMBER 
17SEIDU YEKINIMEMBER 
18OJUEKAIYE GBEMINIYIMEMBER 
19OJO MONDAYMEMBER 
20HON. PAUL ALLAHMEMBER 
21BAMIDELE EYITAYO ONILEMEMBER 
22JOSHUA AFOLABIMEMBER 
23PETER FEMI OLORUNMAIYEMEMBER 
24OLUSEGUN DENNIS GANIMEMBER 
25OSAMA KOTOMEMBER 
26ALHASSAN ADIHENEMEMBER 
27HON MAYOWA ALAIYEMOLAMEMBER 
LEGAL COMMITTEE 
1BARR. BOLUROMI EMMANUELCHAIRMAN 
2BARR’ AYODEJI EMMANUEL AJAUN       SECRETARY 
3BARR. OLA ANTHONYMEMBER 
CAMPAIGN GENERAL ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE 
1HON. ADERONKE AROCHAIRMAN 
2SEGUN ADEYEMISECRETARY 
3JOSEPH AIYEMOWAMEMBER 
SPECIAL DUTIES COMMITTEE 
1HON. SOLOMON YORI AFOLABICHAIRMAN 
2LUCY BAMIDELE KOLAWOLESECRETARY 
3JUBRIL ABDULLAHIMEMBER 
4LAWAL SALIHUMEMBER 
5MOHAMMED KOLAWOLE ABDULLATEEFMEMBER 
6GBENGA EMMANUELMEMBER 
7IBRAHIM KAMARDEEN ADEKUNLEMEMBER 
8SHUAIBU TATU KABIRMEMBER 
9HARUNA OWONAREMEMBER 
10UMAR HMUMEMBER 
11USMAN SALIHUMEMBER 
12ESTHER ATINUKE ADEBAYOMEMBER 
 NOTE: ALL ZONAL AND STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS ARE AUTHOMATIC MEMBERS 

Spread the love