Spread the love
The Director General of Tinubu-Shettima Presidential Campaign Council, Kogi West, Chief David Shola Aiyedogbon, has released the list of members of the various committees of the council in Kogi West.
In a statement issued in Lokoja on Sunday, Aiyedogbon invited all members of the various committees to the inauguration of the campaign council in Kabba on November 15, 2022 by 10:00am.
The inauguration will hold at APC Kogi West Campaign Office, near Kabba Police Station, Kabba, Kogi State.
According to Aiyedogbon, the council will embark on roadshow to kick-start the zonal campaigns of the party for the 2023 general elections.
Full List of Kogi West Presidential Campaign Council for Tinubu-Shettima
APC KOGI WEST CAMPAIGN COUNCIL | ||||
CENTRAL WORKING COMMITTEE | ||||
S/N | NAMES | POSITION | ||
1 | HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHU | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | DAVID SHOLA AIYEDOGBON | DIRECTOR GENERAL | ||
3 | HON. OLAMIDE ADESORO | SECRETARY | ||
4 | JOHN OLUWADARE ANJORIN | ZONAL CHAIRMAN | ||
5 | HON. KINGSLEY FEMI FANWO | SPOKEMAN | ||
6 | HON. MOSES OLORUNLEKE | COORDINATOR, KABBA-BUNU LGA | ||
7 | HON. TAUFIQ ISA | COORDINATOR, IJUMU LGA | ||
8 | HON. SUNDAY DAVID MOSES | COORDINATOR, MOPA-AMURO LGA | ||
9 | HON. ABDULRASAQ IJAGBEMI | COORDINATOR, YAGBA EAST LGA | ||
10 | HON. PIUS KOLAWOLE | COORDINATOR, YAGBA WEST LGA | ||
11 | HON. MOHAMMED DANASABE MOHAMMED | COORDINATOR LOKOJA LGA | ||
12 | HON. DAUDA ALIYU | COORDINATOR, KOGI LGA | ||
MEDIA AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. KINGSLEY FEMI FANWO | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | UMAR YAKUBU ALI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | OLUGBEMI FEMI MICHAEL | MEMBER | ||
4 | HON. EHIMONI SUNDAY | MEMBER | ||
5 | YUSUF OHIWO ABDULLAHI | MEMBER | ||
6 | HON. SETH ABAYOMI RONKE | MEMBER | ||
7 | TOBI SAMUEL | MEMBER | ||
8 | LEKAN BALOGUN | MEMBER | ||
9 | ABDULLAZEEZ ABDULLATEEF | MEMBER | ||
10 | ABUBAKAR DAUDA | MEMBER | ||
11 | ABRAHAM JACOB | MEMBER | ||
12 | MOSIKO T. GBEMI | MEMBER | ||
13 | MUSA OLUMUYIWA YAKUBU | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON SEGUN ABEREORAN | MEMBER | ||
ELECTION PLANNING AND MONITORING COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. VICTOR ADEWALE OMOFAYE | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HON. TUNDE ARO | SECRETARY | ||
3 | ALHASSAN SHABA JIBRIN | MEMBER | ||
4 | SUNDAY AMUPITAN | MEMBER | ||
5 | HON DAYO AKANMODE | MEMBER | ||
6 | HON. ADEYEMI FEMI JOHN | MEMBER | ||
7 | HON. FUNSHO BRAIMOH | MEMBER | ||
8 | ADELEKE BEN ATTEH | MEMBER | ||
9 | GANI AMINU | M EMBER | ||
10 | FRANK ADEBAYO OLORUNFEMI | MEMBER | ||
11 | ADEMARA ADEKUNLE | MEMBER | ||
12 | HENRY IBIYEMI | MEMBER | ||
13 | ABIODUN ABOLADE | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON. DELE ADEYANJU ISELEWA | MEMBER | ||
15 | ADEMOLA ADEKUNLE | MEMBER | ||
16 | HON. OMONAIYE SUNDAY | MEMBER | ||
17 | JOE TOMS | MEMBER | ||
18 | ENGR. RAPHAEL BENJAMIN ENIOLORUNDA | MEMBER | ||
19 | SULEIMAN LAWAL | MEMBER | ||
20 | DANLAMI ABDULSALAMI | MEMBER | ||
21 | ENGR AIYEDOGBON OMOLE | MEMBER | ||
22 | ADEBAYO AJAYI AIYEETAN | MEMBER | ||
23 | SUNDAY KOLADE FRANCIS | MEMBER | ||
24 | HON. ROTIMI AIYEMOWA | MEMBER | ||
WOMEN MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HAJIYA FATIMA BUBA KABIR | CHAIRPERSON | ||
2 | MERCY TOSIN OLORUNDARE | SECRETARY | ||
3 | MRS ELIZABETH AJIBIKE | WOMEN COORDINATOR – YAGBA EAST LGA | ||
4 | HON. BUKOLA OBAJEMU | WOMEN COORDINATOR – MOPA-AMURO LGA | ||
5 | MRS HAJARA ANGULU | WOMEN COORDINATOR – KOGI LGA | ||
6 | MRS TOYIN OTITOLAIYE | WOMEN COORDINATOR – IJUMU LGA | ||
7 | MRS MARY ETANNIBI | WOMEN COORDINATOR – KABBA-BUNU LGA | ||
8 | HAJIYA MARKA YAHAYA | WOMEN COORDINATOR – LOKOJA LGA | ||
9 | MRS SHOLA DAUDU | WOMEN COORDINATOR – YAGBA WEST LGA | ||
10 | KUDIRAT FOLORUNSHO | MEMBER | ||
11 | ZAINAB OMANDE | MEMBER | ||
12 | VICTORIA AMINU | MEMBER | ||
13 | HAJIA ALLAH-DEY | MEMBER | ||
14 | OBASA MOJISOLA | MEMBER | ||
15 | OMOWUMI SERAH OBAFEMI | MEMBER | ||
16 | ALICE IKUSANU | MEMBER | ||
17 | MRS ROSELINE OMOTAYO OLORUNTOMI | MEMBER | ||
18 | FLORENCE TOSIN AMUPITAN | MEMBER | ||
19 | SHARATU MOHAMMAD (GANA) | MEMBER | ||
20 | GRACE OBARO | MEMBER | ||
21 | FUMILAYO FEHINTOLA ZACHEOUS | MEMBER | ||
22 | SEUN IYADUN FAGBEMI | MEMBER | ||
23 | MRS AYENI JUMOKE AYOBAMI | MEMBER | ||
24 | ZAINAB ASABE MUSA | MEMBER | ||
25 | TOPE OLUSANMI | MEMBER | ||
26 | RAMATU MOHAMMED LAWAL | MEMBER | ||
27 | TOLA SALIU | MEMBER | ||
28 | MRS JANET OLASUNKANMI | MEMBER | ||
29 | ELIZABETH AYODELE AJIBIKE | MEMBER | ||
30 | HON. FAYOMI BIDEMI | MEMBER | ||
YOUTH MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON AHMODU JIBRIL DARE | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | KAMALDEEN TOYIN ADAMS | SECRETARY | ||
3 | ISMAILA ISAH | MEMBER | ||
4 | PRIME IBIKUNLE ABUBAKAR | MEMBER | ||
5 | SUNDAY OMOJOLA OYENIBI | MEMBER | ||
6 | ABDULLAHI A. MADAMI | MEMBER | ||
7 | ISHA O. ABUBAKAR | MEMBER | ||
8 | ABDULRASAK OLUSEGUN ABDULKADIR | MEMBER | ||
9 | GABRIEL JOB TEMITOPE | MEMBER | ||
10 | OSHATIMEHIN EKUNDAYO SAMUEL | MEMBER | ||
11 | KUNLE FALADE STEPHEN | MEMBER | ||
12 | JUWON AMONIAHINI | MEMBER | ||
13 | KELVIN OLUSEYI ELETA | MEMBER | ||
14 | OLAOYE OLUWASEUN | MEMBER | ||
15 | OLOWOSAIYE ABRAHAM FEMI | MEMBER | ||
16 | FOLORUNSHO OLAITAN | MEMBER | ||
17 | TOYIN AKINYEMI | MEMBER | ||
18 | OMONIJON KELVIN VICTOR | MEMBER | ||
19 | AYODELE IBISAGBA | MEMBER | ||
20 | ISRAEL FEMI ALONGE | MEMBER | ||
21 | IHINMOYAN TOYIN | MEMBER | ||
22 | MOSIKO JIBOWU | MEMBER | ||
23 | MONDAY OSHAGBEMI | MEMBER | ||
24 | SUNDAY PAUL | MEMBER | ||
25 | AHMED DEJI LAWAL | MEMBER | ||
26 | ADEKUNLE MESEKO | MEMBER | ||
27 | OLAWALE SAMUEL | MEMBER | ||
28 | MUYIWA ADEKUNLE | MEMBER | ||
29 | IBITAYO KEHINDE AKINOLA | MEMBER | ||
30 | ROTIMI AIYEPEKU | MEMBER | ||
31 | TIMOTHY CHIBUZOR | MEMBER | ||
32 | MUSA AMODU | MEMBER | ||
33 | ALEPA VINCENT CEPHAS | MEMBER | ||
34 | OTHMAN HAMIDU | MEMBER | ||
CONTACT AND MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. YAHAYA ADE ISMAIL | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | TIAMIYU JOSEPH FANCY | SECRETARY | ||
3 | NATHANIEL TAIWO | MEMBER | ||
4 | OBALOKO OLABODE THOMAS | MEMBER | ||
5 | KAYODE OLUTAYO | MEMBER | ||
6 | DAPO OLUTEKUNBI | MEMBER | ||
7 | PETER BARNABAS | MEMBER | ||
8 | KAYODE BAMIDELE | MEMBER | ||
9 | HON FESTUS ALONGE | MEMBER | ||
10 | SAKA MUSA | MEMBER | ||
11 | CHIEF CORNELIUS TOYE OLOWO | MEMBER | ||
12 | ABUBAKAR ABIGAEL | MEMBER | ||
13 | HON. SUNDAY BAREKE | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON TOSIN OLOKUN | MEMBER | ||
15 | AJAKAIYE OLUBUMI STEPHEN | MEMBER | ||
16 | TAIYE IKUPELEYE | MEMBER | ||
17 | OJO GABRIEL OLAYINKA | MEMBER | ||
18 | THOMAS IDOWU GIFT | MEMBER | ||
19 | KASIM HALIDU | MEMBER | ||
20 | MALLAM YEKINI AGUNBIADE | MEMBER | ||
21 | TOPE RAJI | MEMBER | ||
22 | MOHAMMED A. K | MEMBER | ||
23 | AISHA AMOLE | MEMBER | ||
24 | SUNDAY JIMOH | MEMBER | ||
25 | HON. SHOLA MOTEBI | MEMBER | ||
26 | HON. MUSA SALIHU | MEMBER | ||
27 | IDOWU ORISHAFUNMI | MEMBER | ||
28 | KHADIJAT SULEIMAN BOLATITO | MEMBER | ||
29 | DAYO BARNABAS | MEMBER | ||
30 | HON. KAYODE ONI | MEMBER | ||
31 | ADEKANBI OLUGBENGA | MEMBER | ||
32 | DAVID OLOWO | MEMBER | ||
33 | HON. ABDUL AKABU | MEMBER | ||
34 | USMAN SANI | MEMBER | ||
35 | OSHADARE JACKSON | MEMBER | ||
36 | ISAH ABDULKARIM | MEMBER | ||
37 | SHIRU LAWAL | MEMBER | ||
38 | FEMI OJO SOLOMON | MEMBER | ||
39 | DELE JOLOKO | MEMBER | ||
40 | HON BUNMI BABALOLA | MEMBER | ||
41 | ELIJAH TUNJI | MEMBER | ||
42 | FATAI ROTIMI | MEMBER | ||
43 | BABA ANINI YASHI | MEMBER | ||
44 | ADENIYI SHINA | MEMBER | ||
45 | MIKE EHALAIYE | MEMBER | ||
46 | HON. AYODELE SOLOMON | MEMBER | ||
PARTY SUPPORT GROUPS COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | ABDULLAHI IDOWU SULEIMAN | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HAMZA TAIWO SIKIRU | SECRETARY | ||
3 | AHMADU MAMAN | MEMBER | ||
4 | MRS HELLEN OMOFE OLADEPE | MEMBER | ||
5 | MRS JANET FUNMILAYO SAMUEL | MEMBER | ||
6 | MUSA BAKARE | MEMBER | ||
7 | CHIEF ROTIMI ADETIBA | MEMBER | ||
8 | MORIBIRIN EMMANUEL | MEMBER | ||
9 | EMMANUEL OLONIYO | MEMBER | ||
10 | SEGUN JOEL | MEMBER | ||
PLANNING AND LOGISTICS COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. KILANI OLUMO | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | BARR. MOHAMMED TANKO | SECRETARY | ||
3 | ADAMS YAHAYA | MEMBER | ||
4 | JUWON OBASA | MEMBER | ||
5 | HON. FEMI ESEMIKOSE | MEMBER | ||
6 | HON. KINGSLEY GBENGA IKUSHAGBA | MEMBER | ||
7 | OBARO ANTHONY | MEMBER | ||
8 | ABUBAKAR SA’AD YARO | MEMBER | ||
9 | HON. SUNDAY TOLUYEMI | MEMBER | ||
10 | ADEBAYO MICHAEL | MEMBER | ||
11 | FEMININE AGBONWO | MEMBER | ||
12 | AJIBOYE TOPE | MEMBER | ||
13 | MOHAMMED NDAKO BABAJI | MEMBER | ||
14 | CHIEF FUNSHO FAMODILE | MEMBER | ||
15 | HON, FUNSHO OLUMOKO | MEMBER | ||
16 | HON. SHOLA MOFOBI | MEMBER | ||
17 | OLADELE DAUDU | MEMBER | ||
18 | OLU TIMOTHY | MEMBER | ||
19 | ABDULAHI ADAMU ALIYU | MEMBER | ||
20 | AHMED CHABANI | MEMBER | ||
21 | CORNELIOS OLAWALE | MEMBER | ||
22 | MATTHEW BOYEDE FUNMILAYO | MEMBER | ||
23 | ATOMODE CALEB | MEMBER | ||
24 | KAYODE ADEBAYO | MEMBER | ||
25 | GIMBA IBRAHIM MAIGIZO | MEMBER | ||
POLICY RESEARCH, DOCUMENTATION AND STRATEGY COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. WEMI JONES | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HON. SULEIMAN BABADOKO | SECRETARY | ||
3 | PROF. J. J. ORUGUN | MEMBER | ||
4 | ALH. SHAIBU IPINMISHO | MEMBER | ||
5 | ELERE MONDAY JOSEPH | MEMBER | ||
6 | ABDULMUMIN BASSIL | MEMBER | ||
7 | ARIYO OSHADARE | MEMBER | ||
8 | ALHAJI MURITALA AKINTOLA | MEMBER | ||
9 | DR. SALAM BAWA | MEMBER | ||
10 | ALERU ABDULRAFIU | MEMBER | ||
11 | HON. FEMI ADEYEYE | MEMBER | ||
PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISABILITY (PLWD) COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | BARR. ZACCHAEUS DARE MICHAEL | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | SEGUN ADENIYI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | ABUBAKAR USMAN | MEMBER | ||
4 | TOPE FOLORUNSHO | MEMBER | ||
ARTISAN SUPPORT GROUPS COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | MOHAMMED ADAMU GALADIMA | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | 0L0RUNTOBA OLAREWAJU | SECRETARY | ||
3 | AGBAJE WILLIAMS | MEMBER | ||
4 | MOHAMMED ISA | MEMBER | ||
5 | MUSA KAREEM | MEMBER | ||
6 | DARE ABRAHAM | MEMBER | ||
7 | SUNDAY BELLO | MEMBER | ||
8 | FUNSHO RAJI SALAWU | MEMBER | ||
9 | USMAN ABDULLAHI | MEMBER | ||
10 | USMAN SANNI | MEMBER | ||
11 | ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED | MEMBER | ||
DOOR TO DOOR CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. ADEMOLA BELLO | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | AMB. KEMI OLAWUMI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | FIMBA MONDAY | MEMBER | ||
4 | IMMAM ABDULRASHEED | MEMBER | ||
5 | ADEYANJU ABAYOMI | MEMBER | ||
6 | AJAYI SUNDAY | MEMBER | ||
7 | SALAMI TOYIN | MEMBER | ||
8 | ADEGBOYEGA STEPHEN AKA | MEMBER | ||
9 | ABDULKARIM JUBRIL | MEMBER | ||
10 | MUYIWA AIYEDOGBON | MEMBER | ||
11 | HAMZA SULAIMAN | MEMBER | ||
12 | HARUNA ABACHA | MEMBER | ||
13 | ABAYOMI KOLAWOLE (ORIJI) | MEMBER | ||
14 | MAIYE AYIGUN | MEMBER | ||
15 | BUHARI SHUAIBU | MEMBER | ||
16 | OLOWONIWA PAUL | MEMBER | ||
17 | SULEIMAN ABDULWASIU GBEMISOLA | MEMBER | ||
18 | KUNLE ROWLAND | MEMBER | ||
19 | SAMUEL LOVETH | MEMBER | ||
20 | FRANCIS GBENGA ADEYEMI | MEMBER | ||
21 | AYUBA SEGUN SAMUEL | MEMBER | ||
22 | FELIX BAMIDELE OLOWOLAIYEMO | MEMBER | ||
23 | IPINLAIYE PROMISE | MEMBER | ||
24 | DARE MESERU | MEMBER | ||
25 | ALIU ABDULRASHEED | MEMBER | ||
26 | MAYOWA OLUMORIN | MEMBER | ||
27 | AYUBA GYGBO | MEMBER | ||
28 | ABDUL MOSHOOD | MEMBER | ||
ELDERS ADVISORY COUNCIL | ||||
1 | HON. SULEIMAN BABA ALI | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HON. KEHINDE OLORUNTOBA | SECRETARY | ||
3 | SEN. SMART ADEYEMI | MEMBER | ||
4 | RT HON. UMAR ALFA IMAM | MEMBER | ||
5 | RT. HON. CLARENCE OLAFEMI | MEMBER | ||
6 | BARR. BABATUNDE IRUKERA | MEMBER | ||
7 | HON. JACOB TOLORUNLEKE | MEMBER | ||
8 | HON. IDRIS NDAKWO | MEMBER | ||
9 | HON. ABDULRAHAMAN WUYA | MEMBER | ||
10 | HON. HASSAN SHUAIBU OHIMOZI | MEMBER | ||
11 | HON. ADAMU RAMAT SALIHU | MEMBER | ||
12 | HON SALIU SHUAIBU OSUNE | MEMBER | ||
13 | HAJIA RAMATU ALI TIJANI | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON. JETHRO FUNSHO ONI | MEMBER | ||
15 | HON. FUNSHO E. OLORUNFEMI | MEMBER | ||
16 | HON ABDULKARIM ISA | MEMBER | ||
17 | CHIEF RICHARD OLUBUMI AJIBOYE | MEMBER | ||
18 | HON. HARUNA ISA | MEMBER | ||
19 | HON. KASHIM MABO | MEMBER | ||
20 | ALHAJI BALA SALISU | MEMBER | ||
21 | HON. JULIUS AROJOJOYE | MEMBER | ||
22 | SAMUEL MESEKO | MEMBER | ||
PROTOCOL, VENUE AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. MUSA OMIATA | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HON. ALEXANDER ROPO IBIKUNLE | SECRETARY | ||
3 | HON. SALIHU MOHAMMED DANJUMA | MEMBER | ||
4 | HON. UMAR BABA MOHAMMED | MEMBER | ||
5 | HON. OLOWOSEGUN RAYMOND AYOMIDE | MEMBER | ||
6 | HON. ESEYIN OJO BAMIDELE | MEMBER | ||
7 | HON. KAYODE OLUTAYO JOHN | MEMBER | ||
8 | HON. JOSHUA DARE MONDAY | MEMBER | ||
9 | ABIGAEL ALEPA | MEMBER | ||
10 | HON. AYODELE TEMITOPE | MEMBER | ||
11 | OYEYEMI OTITOJU | MEMBER | ||
12 | MOHAMMED Y. ALIU | MEMBER | ||
13 | TEMITOPE OLUWATOBI | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON. MOMOH ETEGI | MEMBER | ||
15 | HAJIYAH AISHA | MEMBER | ||
16 | TITILAYO ADEIGBA | MEMBER | ||
17 | MARY IPINMOROTI | MEMBER | ||
18 | MRS JOSEPHINE AIYEDOGBON | MEMBER | ||
19 | ADENIYI PAUL | MEMBER | ||
20 | ADEKUNLE BABATUNDE (SNR) | MEMBER | ||
FINANCE COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. ASIWAJU ASIRU IDRIS | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | HON. SEGUN BRAITHWAIT OLORUNPOMI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | HON. MOHAMMED ISIAKU | MEMBER | ||
4 | RICHARD OSASEYI | MEMBER | ||
5 | DR. APS AROGUNDADE | MEMBER | ||
6 | MRS FOLASHADE JOSEPH | MEMBER | ||
7 | JOHN JUWON OLORUNLEKE | MEMBER | ||
8 | SIKIRU AGBOOLA IDRIS | MEMBER | ||
9 | DR MUYIWA AINA | MEMBER | ||
10 | OBANIYI ALABA MOSES | MEMBER | ||
11 | FEMI ADEYEYE | MEMBER | ||
12 | HON. ADA UMAR | MEMBER | ||
13 | HON. OLUWAFEMI MICHAEL BIDEMI | MEMBER | ||
14 | ABDULLAHI YUSUF OHIKURA | MEMBER | ||
15 | ENGR JOSEPH OLUSEGUN STEPHEN | MEMBER | ||
WELFARE AND MEDICAL COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | ALHAJI HARUNA IBRAHIM | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | FUNKE ONIBANIYI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | USMAN ALIYU | MEMBER | ||
4 | ZAINAB ASABE MUSA | MEMBER | ||
5 | AYO KAJOTONI | MEMBER | ||
6 | TOYIN PETER | MEMBER | ||
7 | NIYI OLOWONENI | MEMBER | ||
8 | JERRY OLAYEMI | MEMBER | ||
9 | SUNDAY AWE | MEMBER | ||
10 | HAMID OSAI UGWOH | MEMBER | ||
11 | DR. ALEDARE ADEKUNLE | MEMBER | ||
12 | RUSUF BALELAYO ISAIAH | MEMBER | ||
13 | VIVIAN KEHINDE | MEMBER | ||
14 | HON. KOREDE PEDRO | MEMBER | ||
15 | TAIWO OMOKORE | MEMBER | ||
INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. SUNDAY FALEKE | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | ABUBAKAR BABAOHI USMAN | SECRETARY | ||
3 | LEKAN AIYENIGBA | MEMBER | ||
4 | SAIDU DAUDA OSUKU | MEMBER | ||
5 | OBALAJA OLAREWAJU | MEMBER | ||
6 | BALAREBE YUSUF | MEMBER | ||
7 | TEMITOPE ALONGE | MEMBER | ||
SECURITY COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | CMDR. JERRY OMODARA | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | AIG KAYODE JOEL | SECRETARY | ||
3 | HON. MOSES OLORUNLEKE | MEMBER | ||
4 | HON. TAUFIQ ISA | MEMBER | ||
5 | HON. SUNDAY DAVID MOSES | MEMBER | ||
6 | HON. ABDULRASAQ IJAGBEMI | MEMBER | ||
7 | HON. PIUS KOLAWOLE | MEMBER | ||
8 | HON. MOHAMMED DANASABE MOHAMMED | MEMBER | ||
9 | HON. DAUDA ALIYU | MEMBER | ||
10 | ADAM RILWAN BAKA | MEMBER | ||
11 | SP(RTD OLU MONDAY | MEMBER | ||
12 | HOSEA ATTE | MEMBER | ||
13 | BAYO WATTI | MEMBER | ||
14 | JETHRO BABALOLA | MEMBER | ||
15 | AJAYI SAMUEL OLOLO | MEMBER | ||
16 | ALAYEMOLA JOEL | MEMBER | ||
17 | SEIDU YEKINI | MEMBER | ||
18 | OJUEKAIYE GBEMINIYI | MEMBER | ||
19 | OJO MONDAY | MEMBER | ||
20 | HON. PAUL ALLAH | MEMBER | ||
21 | BAMIDELE EYITAYO ONILE | MEMBER | ||
22 | JOSHUA AFOLABI | MEMBER | ||
23 | PETER FEMI OLORUNMAIYE | MEMBER | ||
24 | OLUSEGUN DENNIS GANI | MEMBER | ||
25 | OSAMA KOTO | MEMBER | ||
26 | ALHASSAN ADIHENE | MEMBER | ||
27 | HON MAYOWA ALAIYEMOLA | MEMBER | ||
LEGAL COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | BARR. BOLUROMI EMMANUEL | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | BARR’ AYODEJI EMMANUEL AJAUN | SECRETARY | ||
3 | BARR. OLA ANTHONY | MEMBER | ||
CAMPAIGN GENERAL ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. ADERONKE ARO | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | SEGUN ADEYEMI | SECRETARY | ||
3 | JOSEPH AIYEMOWA | MEMBER | ||
SPECIAL DUTIES COMMITTEE | ||||
1 | HON. SOLOMON YORI AFOLABI | CHAIRMAN | ||
2 | LUCY BAMIDELE KOLAWOLE | SECRETARY | ||
3 | JUBRIL ABDULLAHI | MEMBER | ||
4 | LAWAL SALIHU | MEMBER | ||
5 | MOHAMMED KOLAWOLE ABDULLATEEF | MEMBER | ||
6 | GBENGA EMMANUEL | MEMBER | ||
7 | IBRAHIM KAMARDEEN ADEKUNLE | MEMBER | ||
8 | SHUAIBU TATU KABIR | MEMBER | ||
9 | HARUNA OWONARE | MEMBER | ||
10 | UMAR HMU | MEMBER | ||
11 | USMAN SALIHU | MEMBER | ||
12 | ESTHER ATINUKE ADEBAYO | MEMBER | ||
NOTE: ALL ZONAL AND STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS ARE AUTHOMATIC MEMBERS | ||||
Spread the love