Ododo Appoints 43 Special Advisers, 131 Senior Special Assistants [Full List]

183
Spread the love

Kogi State Governor, Alhaji Usman Ododo has approved the appointments of the following persons as Special Advisers, Senior Special Assistants (SSAs), Director General (DG), Principal Private Secretary (PPS), Chairman and Members, Kogi State Hotels and Tourism Board.

The new appointments, contained in a statement signed by the Secretary to the Government of Kogi State, Mrs. Folashade Arike Ayoade, include 43 Special Advisers, 131 Senior Special Assistants,.

All the appointments are with immediate effect.

Full List of Appointees

Special Advisers

S/NNAMEPORTFOLIO
1.Abdulhamid LawalSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Grassroots Mobilization
2.Isah Omeiza AlbertSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Community Relations
3.Basir Audu AbubakarSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Hotel & Tourism (East)
4.Achimugu EuniceSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Youth and Women Affairs
5,Otitoju  David DurojaiyeSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Internal & Corporate Affairs
6.Otaru  Abdulkabir OnoruooyizaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Agriculture
7.Kaseem Ahmed.ISpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Political Education
8.Mashood OmuyaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Youth Mobilization & Voters Education  
9.Micheal Onimisi Special Adviser to the Executive Governor on Climate Change
10.Thomas OfforSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Special Duties II
11.Yisah Abdulsalam AliyuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Transportation, travel & Tours
12.Prince Haruna Mohammed Special Adviser to the Executive Governor on Community Integration & Harmonization
13.Hon. Sandra MusaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on State Emergency Management Agency (SEMA)
14.Nda AaronSpecial Adviser on Multimedia & Conception
15.Muhammed Atati BozySpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Education, Job Creation Teaching Regulation
16Shaibu SiakaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Cultural Integration (East)
17.Hussaini Salihu BalogunSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Inter Party Relation
18.Lamidi SaliuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Science & Technology
19.Hon. Ojo AturuSpecial Adviser  to the Executive Governor on Good Governance & Due Process
20Makama DauduSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Commerce & Cashew Production
21.Khadija SuleimanSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Diaspora
22.Musa UsmanSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Sustainable Development Goals (SDGS)
23.Abdullahi AbdulmalikSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Education
24.Alfa Momoh RabiuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Legislature
   
25.Bilikisu AliyuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Humanitarian
26.Hon. Idris NdakoSpecial Adviser  to the Executive Governor on Local Government Matters
27.Moses  Sunday DavidSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Cultural Integration (West)
28.Momo GimbaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Women Afairs
29.Tiamiyu FancyJimohSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Corporate Affairs
30.Onogwu Isah MohammedSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Public Relations
31.Isah Abdulrashed OvosiSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Intergovernmental Affairs
32.Jacop EdiSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Information & Communication
33.Kayode Olutoyo John JPSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Urban Development
34.Alabi Ahmed  AdeSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Steel Development
35.Onoja James OmachonuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Statistics
36.Olugboke Josua GbodiSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Special Projects
37.Bode AdeyemiSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Energy
38.Sheidu Bello TinkoSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Special Duty I
39. Muhammed ShaibuSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Emergency Management
40.Momoh Nasiru OmuyaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Domestics Affairs
41.Juwon OlorunnipaSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Culture & Tourism
42.Egnr. Ezzu Aliyu MomohSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Project Management
43.Yusuf Omuya NasiruSpecial Adviser to the Executive Governor on Local Government & Chieftaincy Affairs

Senior Special Assistants

S/NNAMEPORTFOLIO
1.Onoja Simon ShaibuSSA on Information & Political Strategy to the Executive Governor
2.Hon. Laz AkuboSSA on Public Relations to the Executive Governor (East)
3.Obademi Samson OladendeSSA on Public Relations to the Executive Governor (West)
4.Joseph OlutimiSSA on Finance to the Executive Governor  
5.Joseph A. OmeizaSSA on Commerce to the Executive Governor
6.Ikeyi SundaySSA on Sanitation to the Executive Governor
7.Richard OtitolekeSSA on Drug Rehabilitation to the Executive Governor
8.Akubo Victoria UnekwuSSA on Youth & Women Mobilization  to the Executive Governor (Dekina Bassa)
9.Halimat Mohammed OnotuSSA on Youth & Women Mobilzation to the Executive Governor (Adavi/Okehi)
10.Abubakar Idris Yakubu EchipateSSA on Local Matters  to the Executive Governor
11.Ibrahim SaiduSSA on Pipeline Regulation  to the Executive Governor
12.Ridwan B. AdamSSA on Climate Change to the Executive Governor
13.Abdullahi Idowu SuleimanSSA  on Road Maintenance  to the Executive Governor
14.Mohammed Yusuf SSA on Security & Conflict Resolution  to the Executive Governor
15.Shuaibu Hamza MohammedSSA on Infrastructure to the Executive Governor (Central)
16.Jimoh Abidun JohnsonSSA on Town Planning  to the Executive Governor
17.Abdulsalam Yekini AteizaSSA on Special Projects  to the Executive Governor
18.Bama Shehu Mundi  SSA on Industries & Productivity
19.Suleiman AdamuSSA on Community Service to the Executive Governor (Dekina Federal Constituency)
20.Owoyomi Ayoka WilliamsSSA on Political Matters to the Executive Governor (West)
21.Hon. Onimisi M. ItopaSSA on Political Strategy & Grassroots Sensitization to the Executive Governor
22.Adinoyi Ojo ArokeSSA on Grassroots Sensitization to the Executive Governor (Adavi/Okehi)
23.Emmanuel Duro OlufadeSSA on Grassroots Sensitization to the Executive Governor (Okene/Ogori)
24.Adabara IbrahimSSA on Political Matters to the Executive Governor (Central)
25.Halima WadaSSA on Entrepreneurship to the Executive Governor
26.Moses Tunde OlusegunSSA on Ethics & Value to the Executive Governor (West)
27.Idris YahayaSSA on Rural Waters & Sensitization to the Executive Governor
28.Abdulmalik Haruna AnatakuSSA on Grassroots Mobilization to the Executive Governor
29.Dauda SimbiyatSSA Women Affairs Kogi to the Executive Governor ( Central)
30.Ajoke AbdulkareemSSA on Stakeholders Engagement to the Executive Governor
31Amos Abayomi ClementSSA on Infrastructure to the Executive Governor (West)
32.Racheal Bosede OlupekaSSA on Due Process to the Executive Governor
33.Yakubu Suleman YusufSSA on Hotel & Tourism to the Executive Governor
34.Benjamin Ibrahim AmoduSSA on Constituency Outreach to the Executive Governor  
35.Frank OludareSSA on Rice Mill & Processing to the Executive Governor
36.Yakubu Abdulmumuni AdeizaSSA on Human Capital Development to the Executive Governor
37.Mohammed ShabaSSA on Content Creation to the Executive Governor
38.Odiniya Adejo SamSSA on Cooperatives II  to the Executive Governor
39.Usman Inya AishatSSA on Women Matters  to the Executive Governor ( Central)
40.Adedayo OluwafemiSSA on Corporate Affairs  to the Executive Governor
41.Shuaib Abdullahi OjoSSA on Commerce & Industry  to the Executive Governor
42.Obajimoh AbdulrasheedSSA on Technology & Technical Service to the DG Government House
43.Sani MusaSSA on Ethics & Values  to the Executive Governor (East)
44.Hon. Aminu A. AtaboSSA on informal & Vocational Education  to the Executive Governor
45.Shaibu IpinmishoSSA on Land Matters  to the Executive Governor
46.Abdulmaleeq RufayiSA on  Legal Matters  to the Executive Governor
47.Khalihat BelloSSA on Civil Society & Non- Governmental Organization  to the Executive Governor
48.Hon. Adams Sadiq IsahSSA on Intra Party Affairs  to the Executive Governor
49.Onde Salihu MuhammedSSS on Political Harmonization  to the Executive Governor
50.Mukailu Saidu (PWD)SSA on Disability Matters  to the Executive Governor
51.Raji TopeSSA on Political Affairs
52.Ochesuru Haruna OzoveheSSA on Good Governance  to the Executive Governor
53.Clement DauduSSA on Private Education Institution  to the Executive Governor
54.Amoka Umar AbdulrahmanSSA on Special Dutie III  to the Executive Governor
55.Menyaga AbdulSSA on Community Service  to the Executive Governor (Idah/Bassa Federal Constituency)
56.Daniel Yusuf AchogbaSSA on Public Safety  to the Executive Governor
57.Hon. Stephen Tope AjayiSSA on Internal Affairs  to the Executive Governor
58.Abdullamid J. OmaheSSA on Local Government Service Commission  to the Executive Governor
59.Usman Musa AnakoSSA on Telecom Industries  to the Executive Governor
60.Usman Friday GeorgeSSA on Industrial Training  to the Executive Governor
61.Egbebi Kayode AugustineSSA on Cultural Integration  to the Executive Governor
62.Isah AbubakarSSA on Urban Development  to the Executive Governor
63.Asiru Segun AbdulganiyuSSA on Solid Minerals  to the Executive Governor
64.Muhammed Yahaya MuhammedSSA on Hospitality & State Orientation  to the Executive Governor
65.Nanahawa KazeemSSA on Education  to the Executive Governor
66.Hon. Yakubu Makanju SuberuSSA on Rural Development  to the Executive Governor
67.Shehu AttaSSA on Youth Affairs  to the Executive Governor (Adavi)
68.Yahaya Shehu AhmedSSA on Digital Medial  to the Executive Governor
69.Isah Emmanuel OjodunweneSSA on Student Affairs  to the Executive Governor
70.Fatima ShabaSSA on Women Affairs (Lokoja)  to the Executive Governor
71.Saidu SalihuSSA on Civil Society Organization  to the Executive Governor
72.Idoko Gabriel MondaySSA on Voter Education II  to the Executive Governor
73.Ojotule Saiad AnekeSSA on Environmental Protection  to the Executive Governor
74.Jackson OmonuSSA on Drying Season Farming  to the Executive Governor
75.Innocent Ojata OmachonuSSA on Erosion & Flood Control  to the Executive Governor
76.Ogwu Hassan IbrahimSSA on Contact & Mobilization  to the Executive Governor
77.Micheal Egwuda OjadiSSA on Works  to the Executive Governor
78.Ladi Queen IjanuSSA on Commercial Agriculture  to the Executive Governor
79.Jimoh MustaphaSSA on Sector Refund  to the Executive Governor
80.Tijani MammanSSA on Public Relations  to the Executive Governor (Central)
81.Aliyu YakubuSSA on Entertainment  to the Executive Governor  (East)
82.Hon. Moses Sani AguvaSSA on Poverty Alleviation  to the Executive Governor
83.Yakubu Saka. OSSA on Climate Monitoring  to the Executive Governor
84.Omeiza Shehu JekyllSSA on Domestic Affairs  to the Executive Governor
85.Bashir BelloSSA on Domestic II  to the Executive Governor
86.Adiza IbrahimSSA on Humanitarian  to the Executive Governor (East)
87.Muhammed Awwal DanjumaSSA on Creative Arts  to the Executive Governor
88.Umar Nurudeen AtabaSSA on Liaising and Project Management  to the Executive Governor
89.Sule Ozovehe JimohSSA on Project Monitoring  to the Executive Governor
90.Jimoh Onimisi AbiodunSSA on Emergency & Management  to the Executive Governor
91.Salawudeen Alaba AbdulkareemSSA on Produce Monitoring  to the Executive Governor
92.Abdulahi Abubakar OmeizaSSA on Voters Education  to the Executive Governor
93.Hon. Idris DisalSSA on Student Affairs  to the Executive Governor
94.Gaminana UsmanSSA on Inter-Religion Affairs  to the Executive Governor
95.Abdulmalik Sunday OmeizaSSA on School Drop Out and Counseling  to the Executive Governor
96.Abdulsalam Faruq UmarSSA on Federal Agencies  to the Executive Governor
97.Ibrahim Umar MubarakSSA on Youth Empowerment  to the Executive Governor (Central)
98.Saliu HabibSSA on Small and Medium Enterprises  to the Executive Governor 
99.Haruna Yunusa OzoveheSSA on Good Governance  to the Executive Governor 
100.Yahaya HafeezSSA on Youth Matters II  to the Executive Governor 
101.Hon. Meka AkpataSSA on Erosion Control  to the Executive Governor   (Ogori)
102.Ibrahim UsmanSSA on Youth Matter III  to the Executive Governor 
103.Muya O. YakubuSSA on  Food Security  to the Executive Governor 
104.Adori TijaniSSA on Drug Abuse  to the Executive Governor 
105.Abonyi Dada IbrahimSSA on Peace and Security  to the Executive Governor 
106.Rizama GumaSSA on Agricultural Matters (Bassa)  to the Executive Governor 
107.Jimaza FeliciaSSA on Internally Displaced Persons  to the Executive Governor   in Bassa LGA
108.Hon. Halimat AlhassanSSA on Child Labor and Trafficking  to the Executive Governor 
109.Hon. Isiaka Salisu IbrahimSSA on Energy  to the Executive Governor 
110.Sunday SheneniSSA on Artisans Affairs  to the Executive Governor 
111.Muhammed AbdullahiSSA on Youth in Agriculture Development  to the Executive Governor 
112.Abdulwahab DanbalaSSA on Rural and Urban Migration  to the Executive Governor 
113.Omole CharitySSA on Youth and Women Mobilization  to the Executive Governor  (Ogori/Magongo)
114.Bala SalehSSA on Non-Indigene  to the Executive Governor   (Hausawa)
115.Akowe Benjamin FridaySSA on Budget  to the Executive Governor 
116.Omoyi Suleiman AjaguSSA on Entertainment  to the Executive Governor  (Central)
117.Samed Samuel OmedeSSA on Human Capital Development II  to the Executive Governor 
118.Musari Sanni OhizeSSA on Housing  to the Executive Governor 
119.Daudu Olushola JanetSSA on Humanitarian  to the Executive Governor  (West)
120.Umar SalehSSA on Social Event  to the Executive Governor 
121.Rufai Enero SuleSSA on Cashew Production and Marketing  to the Executive Governor 
122.Abu Mustapha OgirimaSSA on War Against Drug Trafficking  to the Executive Governor 
123.Amoka Muhammed HabibSSA on Resource Mobilization  to the Executive Governor 
124.Adama YahayaSSA on Procurement Matters  to the Executive Governor 
125.Bashir Musa AdoguSSA on ICT II  to the Executive Governor 
126.Ebenezer Tade AdeyemiSSA on Civil Service Matter  to the Executive Governor 
127.Dickeogu Austin ChimaSSA on Non- Indigene I to the Executive Governor  (Ibo. Community )
128.Emeka Sunday NwaezeSSA on Non-Indigene II  to the Executive Governor  (Ibo-Community)
129.Chief Empire IwehaSSA on Surveillance  to the Executive Governor 
130Enemaku G. Ochijenu EsqSSA on Social Investment  to the Executive Governor 
131.Abdullahi Ali KellerSSA on Youth Mobilization  to the Executive Governor 

Other appointees include:

132.Dr. Mohammed Shuaibu OzigisDirector-General Kogi Geographical Information Service (KOGIS)
133.Salihu SanusiPrincipal Private Secretary (PPS) to the Executive Governor 
134.Hon. Philip Olusesan OrebiyiBoard Chairman (Part-Time) (West)
135.Bilikisu Abdulsalam OgueyiGeneral Manager (Central)
136.Muhammed Sani InuwaBoard Secretary
137.Aliu Enesi IkutemiMember (Part-Time) (Central)
138.Olumide Tolu AdesoroMember (Part-Time) (West)
139.Akpa AmbroseMember (Part-Time) (East)
140.Maji Muhammed SanusiMember (Part-Time) (East)
141.Abdulmaleek LawiMember (Part-Time) (Central)

Spread the love